Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Underground Battle
- Name: Underground Battle
- Headquarters: Angeles, Philippines
- Acronyms: UGB
- Also Known As: Predator Fight Series
- Ownership: Goat Locker Boxing Gym
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Ferdinand Munsayac
UGB Events
Eruption: Fun Fight 23
Sunday, May 12, 7:30 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Shane David Llaneta vs. Jean Kharlo Beralde Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Mac Abila vs. Jay Valenzuela Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Gary Moral vs. Christian Ken Ramboyong Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Vernonric Neo vs. Ronald Benosa Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Edrick John Oraa vs. Jian Andrei Sabio Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Rafael Refugio vs. Rolenj Romero Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Mark Lincel Icutan vs. Aldrin Morga Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Jonathan Samparada vs. Benedict Orolfo Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
Deo Anthony Bacelonia vs. Ronie Buena Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page |
ERUPTION: Fun Fight 23 - Boxing Grand Prix (55 KG Un...
Sunday, May 12, 7:30 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing (Cage)) John Gabriel Crisosto vs. Angelo Pajarillo Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Marix Ducot Calleja vs. Jake Martin Cabreras Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Kier Intong vs. John Mark Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Marix Ducot Calleja vs. John Gabriel Crisosto Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Marix Ducot Calleja vs. Kier Intong Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page |
Eruption: Fun Fight - Boxing Grand Prix (60 KG Under...
Sunday, May 12, 7:30 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing (Cage)) John Kenneth Bill vs. John Gabriel Rodriguez Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Miranda Zaleta vs. Billy Joe Vargas Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jessie Jr Blanca vs. Jobert Francisco Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) John Kenneth Bill vs. Miranda Zaleta Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jessie Jr Blanca vs. John Kenneth Bill Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page |
Eruption: Fun Fight 23 - Boxing Grand Prix (50 KG Un...
Sunday, May 12, 5:30 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing (Cage)) Cedrick Loterte vs. Jay Alburo Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jerico Rimbao vs. Cedrick Loterte Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jerico Rimbao vs. Jerime Comprado Confirmed | 3 x 2 min Bout Page |
UBFC 6: Fun Fight 22
Sunday, May 05, 6:30 AM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Alfredo Melendres vs. Ron Decena Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joland Santiago vs. Kenji Udou Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Reynan Into vs. Rafael Quiros Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Airo Ganal vs. Jake Gregorio Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Raven Padolino vs. Manaf Salic Sultan Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) James Ace Montano vs. Albert Aggabao Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Erwin Gubatan vs. John Fabricante Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Yeoj Cabaya vs. Carl Daniel Sta Maria Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Danilo Canete, Jr. vs. Juvymel Villanueva Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Angelo Baterisna vs. Rodel Almanza, Jr. Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kurt Itulid vs. Rush Mimora Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chris Aelise Mortillero vs. RC Arcilla Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page |
UBFC 5: Fun Fight 20
Sunday, April 07, 6:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikko Garrido vs. Rexil John Vicente Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jann Vincent Estanislao vs. Erwin Abejuela Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mark Fajardo vs. Bryl Dela Cruz Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mia Loraine Domingo vs. Rica Mae Valero Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Renz Jan Karl Astrologia vs. Jon Philip Mercado Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Kurt Itulid vs. Mark De Alday Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Raven Padolino vs. Airo Ganal Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Ishmael Wanawan vs. Zedrick Asuncion Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Julian Luis vs. John Alex Enano Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Erick Francisco vs. Junnedel Cordero Baluntang Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Chris Aelise Mortillero vs. Albert Aggabao Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page |
UGB: Fun Fight 19
Friday, March 22, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jay Ar Copiado defeats Jansent Taladtad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anjune Gallanosa defeats Israel Raffa Mendoza via KO/TKO | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
(Modified Custom Rules) Alfredo Melendres defeats Ed Ryan Misalucha via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:51 Round 3 of 3, 6:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Modified Custom Rules) Aljhon Juno vs. Ferdinand Aquino Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Bernal defeats Railey Aquino via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jon David Catacutan defeats Kent Michael Dela Cruz via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Nikko Certeza defeats Yusof Billedo via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Ryan Parcon defeats Erick Francisco via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jeffcel Burcer defeats Jan Aquino via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 3 of 3, 8:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Junnedel Cordero Baluntang defeats Benedict Manlangit Bautista via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Angel Untal IV defeats Andrew Tica via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
UBFC 4: Punching Barriers
Sunday, March 10, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ryan Parcon vs. Roland Tabanao Plaza Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Raven Padolino vs. Ken De Leon Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Julian Luis vs. Airo Ganal Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Nikko Certeza vs. Rexil John Vicente Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jayvee Lavarias vs. Barrozo Gino Miraflorez Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Charlon Canaman vs. Francis Abolino Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Carl Trono vs. Bryl Dela Cruz Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Marc John Gamet vs. Aaron Gemo Oxales Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page |
U-Belt Fight Club 3: Fun Fight 17
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alex Bigander defeats Chris Aelise Mortillero via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vincent Jhon Mangalindan vs. Angel Untal IV Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Noriel Afuang vs. Milan Isaac Mendoza Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Michael Sayson vs. Ivan Rosario Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Cristobal B. Don vs. Aaron Gemo Oxales Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) John Paullete N. Ruiz vs. Josh Ephraim Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Aaron Isaac Teodosio vs. Barrozo Gino Miraflorez Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Raven Padolino vs. Pacifico R. Bactong Jr. Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Kurt Itulid vs. Eric Jhon Sano Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page |
BJ MMA / FUN FIGHT 16: Sagupaan Sa Pitong Lawa
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing (Cage)) Nick James Paraiso vs. Rampage Vargas Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Austin Deguil vs. Mc Drew Olea Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jimuel Canlas vs. Chris Hermo Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eciel Mae Urriza vs. Cloe Manimtim Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Neil-John Guevarra Rico vs. Delmer Gibe Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jay Ar Copiado vs. Jaireh Barbosa Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Benedict Barroso Jr. vs. Niño Frenz Dacanay Confirmed | 10 min one round Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Jose Bernard Sio vs. Clark Garcia Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eciel Mae Urriza vs. Cloe Manimtim Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Leander Perez vs. Reaper Gutierrez Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Edwin Lozada vs. Leo Furio Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Joey Cordez vs. Mikee Quitain Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) John Chester Peliño vs. Villa Del Rey Javier Confirmed | 3 x 3 min Bout Page |
UGB 43
Friday, November 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
France Brutas defeats Clarisse Ocfemia via Submission, Straight Foot Lock | 0:58 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
John Dave Almanza defeats Robin Leonen via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Artem Kortov defeats Mikuni Munsayac via Decision, Unanimous | 1 Round, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Balacoa defeats Ely Malinis Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elorde Jr. Malanao Sandigon defeats Rocky Vergara via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Da Un Jung defeats Mark Alcoba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Mascardo defeats Jayson Vasquez via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Lord Wolf Stu O. Singson defeats Ali Al-Hajri via N/A, Three Disarms | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyung Yui Cho defeats Jade Semacio via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Leislie Mae Regala defeats Micka Malipot via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juvanie Bacus defeats McJones Celmar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page | |
Jung Won Lee defeats Jio Garduque via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 7:11 Total Bout Page | |
Dong Jo Joo defeats Roland Tabanao Plaza via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rommel Lugo defeats Nerlo Vivas via Submission, Armbar | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jhon Brutas defeats Gemar Selanos via Submission, Armbar | 3:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anjune Gallanosa defeats Nelvin Arce via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UGB 42: Fury in the South
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jovanie Bualan defeats Ryan Almazan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:37 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Kyung Yui Cho defeats Reden Manguiat via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 3 of 3, 11:22 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Miguel Delgado defeats Mykel Marquez via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jerald Galangue defeats Jupiter Benig Lora via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jay Ar Copiado defeats Ryan Cañete via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chi Woo Park defeats Jandie Bernardo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UGB 41: Bad Blood
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joevincent So defeats Ariel Oliveros via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ely Malinis Fernandez defeats Robertson Abion via Submission, Armbar | 2:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Do Yeon Kim vs. Lhar Ocampo Ends in a No Contest, Overturned | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jio Garduque defeats Jhonmar Sopranes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jung Won Lee defeats Jason Vergara via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:17 Round 2 of 5, 6:17 Total Bout Page | |
Jafet Flores defeats Gemar Selanos via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jung Yoon Choi defeats Kristine Anne Mabanglo via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Asio Jr. defeats Johnrey Alejandro via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Seung Hyun Jung defeats Al Joseph Bago via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Modified Custom Rules) Alfredo Melendres defeats Marlon Sarol via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | of 3 Bout Page | |
France Brutas defeats Clarisse Ocfemia via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anjune Gallanosa defeats Robin Alibudbud via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jethro Saba defeats Marwin Landong via KO/TKO, Standing Punches to Turtled Opponent | 2:01 Round 3 of 3, 12:01 Total Bout Page | |
Joong Kwan Kim defeats Juvanie Bacus via Submission, Armbar | 2:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
RC Arcilla defeats Jay Ar Copiado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Seth de Guzman defeats Rommel Sundiang via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Marlon Domo defeats Noah Cabreros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Fun Fight 13
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Reden Manguiat defeats Marcus Balogun via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jio Garduque defeats Cody Crook via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page |
Fun Fight 12: Combat Sports Festival 2022
Sunday, November 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ely Malinis Fernandez defeats Nino Caintoy via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eric Balacoa defeats Rolando Tamboong Jr via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arsenio Balisacan defeats Michael Guimbongan via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page | |
RC Arcilla defeats Akira Zenkei via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Dave Almanza defeats Jhon Brutas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jade Semacio defeats Asghar Changezi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Balogun defeats Roel Rio via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marlon Caingat defeats Armando Luyao via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeho Saba defeats Anjune Gallanosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jupiter Benig Lora defeats Rexelmar Liloc via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Gatmaitan defeats JC Lopez via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 0:48 Round 3 of 3, 10:48 Total Bout Page | |
Ariel Oliveros defeats Robertson Abion via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reuel Cantal defeats Ryan Cañete via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
France Brutas defeats Lea Mae Lanuevo via Submission, Armbar | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marwin Landong vs. Fernando Espinosa Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robin Leonen defeats Jonathan Presaldo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Predator Fight Series 14
Saturday, July 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carls John de Tomas defeats Arman Luyao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ralf Francisco defeats Mikuni Munsayac via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ely Malinis Fernandez defeats Robertson Abion via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guiller Anthony Lopez defeats Emmanuel Isuekpe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:42 Round 2 of 3, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
Ariane Fantilanan defeats Joy Damacio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Balacoa vs. Rolando Tamboong Jr Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Guimbongan defeats Christopher Gultian via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arsenio Balisacan defeats Darwin Quintos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Dave Almanza defeats Reuel Cantal via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenneth Maningat defeats Johncel Hurtado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Clarisse Ocfemia defeats Micka Malipot via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robin Leonen defeats Jesse Bucog via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Coline Biron defeats Miracel Moneda via Submission, Armbar | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Predator Fight Series 13
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Veluz defeats Cesar Paragas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Balogun defeats Rheyan Decena via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:34 Round 3 of 5, 10:34 Total Bout Page | |
Kobe Alvarez defeats Patrick Leondes via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jio Garduque defeats Nerlo Vivas via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Al Joseph Bago defeats Lorenzo Lirio via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Marwin Landong defeats Michael Escobia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rolando Tamboong Jr defeats Christopher Gultian via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:17 Round 3 of 3, 12:17 Total Bout Page | |
Anjune Gallanosa vs. Robin Alibudbud Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Head Clash | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGB 40
Sunday, June 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Renato Dilag defeats Jeby Andao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
LJ Ambayec defeats Marney Buchan via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Ezekiel Pagalangan defeats John Bualan via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marjon Ibones defeats Ramil Duhaylungsod via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:02 Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
UGB 39
Tuesday, June 07, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Rex De Lara defeats John Libuit via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 2:44 Round 3 of 3, 12:44 Total Bout Page | |
Wilson Managuio defeats Bravo Andrade Jr via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Fabriga defeats Erdie Bautista via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Balogun defeats Eric Baniqued via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carls John de Tomas defeats Benjie Tabaranza via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Vincent Lauriaga defeats Jaybee Hernandez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roel Rio defeats Ronald Regalado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Tristan Resurrection defeats John Paul Aguja via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Francis Cabugoy defeats Jade Semacio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lorenz Constantino defeats Roel Elimanco via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:08 Round 2 of 3, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
Ardee Sta Ana defeats Marvin Masong via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Cristina Conrado defeats Cherry Ann Lomacang via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGB 38: Detonation
Thursday, June 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
John Ornido defeats Crispin Rabanera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kenneth Maningat defeats Jake Baylon via Disqualificaton, Illegal Kick | 4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ernest John Abunda defeats Salvador Mirabona via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justine Jones Matoto defeats Francis Pervera via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:35 Round 2 of 3, 9:35 Total Bout Page | |
John Louie Nasol defeats Paulo Offemaria via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Robin Leonen defeats Jonathan Noble via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page | |
Lawrence Timberlake defeats Abraham Bicaldo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Lincel Icutan defeats Rolly Brondial via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mark Jhun Mendoza defeats Nathaniel San Carlos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonas Bernardez defeats Mykel Marquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Menard Atole defeats Jimboy Pilotos via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 6:59 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Paul Lora defeats Jethro Saba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UGB 36
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Godwin Amos Langbayan defeats Arlan Faurillo via Submission | 4:14 Round 2 of 3, 9:14 Total Bout Page | |
Joevincent So defeats Jovanie Bualan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Juvymel Villanueva defeats Mark Kean Crisostomo via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 3 of 3, 10:54 Total Bout Page | |
Jade Semacio defeats Ahmad Galicia via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reuel Cantal defeats John Alexander Madamba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ferdinand Aquino defeats Kristian Caliste via KO/TKO | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marwin Landong defeats Jio Garduque via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
RC Arcilla defeats Christopher Gultian via KO/TKO | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rolando Tamboong Jr defeats Brylle Frayna via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Dave Almanza defeats James Bayucan via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marven Malunes defeats Jayson Vasquez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anjune Gallanosa defeats Jaylord Miguel via KO/TKO | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UGB 34
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mario Sismundo defeats Jeron Cabasag via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Alexander Madamba defeats Reuel Cantal via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Mamita defeats Ryan Cañete via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page |
UGB 33
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Erdie Bautista defeats John Eco via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ehsanullah Kakar defeats Mark Gatmaitan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dolores Meek defeats Cherry Ann Lomacang via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:53 Round 2 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
Ariel Oliveros defeats Camilo Ray Seneres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jesse Bucog defeats Ardy Amarante via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeroham Amarante defeats Ferdinand Bautista via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:28 Round 3 of 3, 10:28 Total Bout Page | |
Joren Duray defeats Ahmad Galicia via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
J.V. Baldonaza defeats Sherwin Lee Hangdaan via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
James Daquil defeats Marwin Landong via KO/TKO, Strikes | 2:47 Round 2 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page |
UGB 32
Sunday, November 17, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nico Allego defeats Mark Antholene Balaba via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Bayucan defeats Gomer Solatorio via Submission, Mounted Guillotine Choke | 2:09 Round 3 of 3, 12:09 Total Bout Page | |
Marwin Landong defeats Ernest Ermac via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marven Malunes defeats Vincent Tyler via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Guiler Garcia defeats Daniel Gaa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Custom Rules) Efrel Bpy Regala defeats John Mark Archangel via KO/TKO | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alberto Jr. Patindol vs. Jhay-Ar Mapagmahal Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mike Labindao defeats Rodil Redila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |