Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Runda
- Name: Runda
- Headquarters: Białogard, Poland
- Acronyms:
Runda Events
DWM Fight Night 2: Local Heroes
Saturday, March 23, 2:00 PM ET
Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Artur Piotrowski vs. Artur Sowiński Ends in a Draw, Time Limit | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Stabach defeats Jarosław Chokobok via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Symoczko defeats Igor Krukowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Kuberski defeats Kamil Rabiec via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Natalia Wojciechowska defeats Adrianna Kreft via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paweł Sadło defeats Eric Odi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bogdan Danilko defeats Natan Chruszczyk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Chołuj defeats Slava Korop via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mirosław Pilarczyk defeats Karol Frąckowiak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kacper Mioduszewski defeats Patryk Jaworski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kamil Mataczyński defeats Maciej Pasternak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Damian Białecki defeats Jakub Ciemny via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:32 Round 3 of 3, 6:32 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Patra defeats Szymon Brzezicki via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Natan Niewiadomski defeats Konrad Surdyk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page |
DWM Fight Night 1
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa LO na ul. Grunwaldzkiej 46
Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Artur Piotrowski defeats Sviatoslav Zhymanov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Sowa defeats Kamil Mataczyński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maciej Zacholski defeats Grzegorz Szozda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Wieliczko defeats Waldemar Karkocha via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Chołuj defeats Patryk Jaworski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Cach defeats Miłosz Radziuch via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Patra defeats Kacper Mioduszewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominik Gładysz defeats Kacper Wiśniewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kacper Kurłowicz defeats Szymon Wrzesień via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Runda 10: DWM Fight Night
Saturday, June 19, 2021
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa LO na ul. Grundwaldzkiej 46
Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dawid Romański defeats Sergey Litvinov via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Piwowarczyk defeats Roman Kononov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Sianos defeats Filip Toe via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alan Kwieciński defeats Bartosz Graczyk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Vogt defeats Bartosz Słomiak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Filip Bątkowski defeats Michał Rybak via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 2 of 3, 6:49 Total Bout Page | |
Adrianna Kreft defeats Katarzyna Wróblewska via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krystian Wiśniewski defeats Kacper Ciemny via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eryk Maj defeats Filip Jarocki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miłosz Melchert defeats Grzegorz Stabach via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Wieliczko defeats Paweł Jasienowicz via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Ciemny defeats Adrian Bałda via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Mikołaj Żurawski defeats Szymon Szulc via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Runda 9: Łazarz vs. Kalenik
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa LO im. Bogusława X
Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Łazarz defeats Piotr Kalenik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Romański defeats Nodar Khotenashvili via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Piwowarczyk defeats Seweryn Kucharski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Piński defeats Szymon Nawrocki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Wieliczko defeats Maciej Berkieta via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Maciej Brzeziński defeats Hubert Maćkała via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Grzegorz Stabach defeats Kacper Matyszewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Runda 8
Saturday, November 03, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Paweł Brandys defeats Mateusz Symoczko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Chapko defeats Krzysztof Piotrowski via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Sowa defeats Marek Frankowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Piotr Kamiński defeats Islam Mayrasultanov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:57 Round 2 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Czyżowski defeats Dominik Gierowski via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Rybak defeats Błażej Cisłowski via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Piwowarczyk defeats Piotr Kostuch via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adrian Wieliczko defeats Michał Rybak via Submission, Kneebar | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Stankiewicz defeats Piotr Sędzicki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Runda 7: Łazarz vs. Kowalski
Saturday, November 11, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Łazarz defeats Adam Kowalski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Symoczko defeats Mateusz Rybak via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Przybysz defeats Islam Mayrasultanov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:18 Round 2 of 3, 9:18 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Romański defeats Piotr Kamiński via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dominik Gierowski defeats Przemysław Górny via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Vogt defeats Krzysztof Sowa via Submission, Armbar | 0:29 Round 2 of 3, 3:29 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Czyżowski defeats Marcel Kachel via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Lichodziejewski defeats Tomasz Bednarek via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page |
Runda 6: Łazarz vs. Janusz
Saturday, November 05, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Łazarz defeats Wojciech Janusz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Woroncow defeats Mateusz Zieleński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Symoczko defeats Piotr Kwiatkowski via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Przybysz defeats Piotr Kamiński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Czyżowski defeats Maciej Pasternak via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bartosz Kuchcicki defeats Patryk Białek via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Wylegała defeats Mateusz Antosiewicz via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mateusz Stępień defeats Bartosz Skórka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Runda 5: Lewoń vs. Skibiński
Saturday, December 05, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Skibiński defeats Rafał Lewoń via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anna Urbanowicz defeats Agnieszka Sobczyk via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksander Georgas defeats Kevin Nowak via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Symoczko defeats Mateusz Dolega via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Przybysz defeats Dawid Romański via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Sowa defeats Mateusz Rybak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dawid Wylegała defeats Łukasz Antosiewicz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Runda 4: Dowda vs. Nagórski
Saturday, October 25, 2014
Hala Sportowo-Widowiskowa LO im. Bogusława X
Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marcin Łazarz defeats Krzysztof Pietraszek via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Dowda defeats Błażej Nagórski via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rafał Lewoń defeats Bogusław Bagiński via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 3 of 3, 11:52 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Szymański defeats Aleksander Georgas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Woroncow defeats Patryk Starzyński via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Maszczak defeats Marcin Bartosiński via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Piotr Kamiński defeats Dawid Romański via Submission, Armbar | 1:47 Round 2 of 2, 6:47 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Symoczko defeats Michał Wojtanowski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:11 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page |
Runda 3: Zając vs. Lewoń
Saturday, November 16, 2013
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa LO im. Bogusława X
Bialogard, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Europe Eastern Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adam Zając defeats Rafał Lewoń via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
Artur Piotrowski defeats Maciej Królak via Submission, Armbar | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Artur Bielecki defeats Dawid Matyszczak via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wojciech Lach defeats Kamil Ostaszewski via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Janusz Staszewski defeats Marcin Kabat via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Dobrzyński defeats Michał Krajewski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Woroncow defeats Łukasz Kuncio via Submission, Kimura | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cezary Glapski defeats Dawid Romański via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Łukasz Chudzik defeats Grzegorz Supiński via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page |