Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Slam Fighting Championship
SLAM Events
Slam FC 17
Saturday, June 29, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Luca Cirami vs. Mattia Belluomini Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Pasquale Dromì vs. Gabriele Galluccio Confirmed | 3 x 5 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
Slam FC 16
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Angello Pinto defeats Manuel Milito via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:19 Round 4 of 5, 17:19 Total Bout Page | |
Daniele Dell'Otto defeats Marco Sfera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mattia Belluomini defeats Alessandro Rossi via Disqualificaton, Illegal Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Tripodi defeats Elí Silva via KO/TKO | 3:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Fessie defeats Alessandro Di Vincenzo via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Massacesi defeats Mario Romagnoli via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommaso Trenta defeats Asibor Sunday via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alessandro Di Vincenzo defeats Natan Jota via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brando Di Pietro defeats Nico Ripanti via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 2 of 2, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Yuri Massacesi defeats Marco La Russa via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Antonangeli defeats Francesco Pallotta via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC 15
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alice Pisciotta defeats Manuela Marconetto via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edoardo Di Gregorio defeats Albert Serpeti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abraham Acosta defeats Abraham Salomon Are via KO/TKO | 4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
Mattia Belluomini defeats Kuitty Begaj via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giuseppe Mastrogiacomo defeats Federico Firullo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessandro Rossi defeats Guido Cominelli via KO/TKO | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ovidiu Lucutar defeats Luca Osagie via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 7:48 Total Bout Page | |
Natale Rosaci defeats Davide Cola via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiril Zheltukhin defeats Marco Denari via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Kiril Zheltukhin defeats Francesco Salvatori via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Simone Grillo defeats Felipe Gomar via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC 14: Rise Of a Kingdom
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Moreno Kacapor defeats Samuele Di Guardo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:52 Round 2 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
Emmanuele Troia defeats Valentin Railean via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matteo Martignoni defeats Benjamin Toffetti via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Annabruna Rados defeats Martina Rindi via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Jurgen Koci vs. Francesco Marcellino Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick | 5 Rounds, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
Vanni Moschella defeats Jaup Xheli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
Fabrizio Repossi defeats Andrea Ottomano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valik Potyrlyu defeats Vadym Dobrovolskyy via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Gallorini defeats Leonardo Carbone via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Battino defeats Nicolò Bitetto via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrea Uguccioni defeats Shancara Bosh via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carmine Marciano defeats Andrea Sagliaschi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrea Bontempi defeats Ernesto Dragone via Submission, Armbar | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Lorenzo Biondini via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Rizzo defeats Salvatore Sammiceli via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:02 Round 3 of 3, 7:02 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Mannelli defeats Edoardo Soavini via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kiril Zheltukhin defeats Nicola Simoneschi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC 13: No Man's Land
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adriana Fusini defeats Giulia Chinello via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Doda defeats Luca Pisciarelli via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samantha Jean-Francois defeats Valentina Scatizzi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Cirami defeats Guido Cominelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Copeta defeats Kristian Deda via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Borando defeats Matteo Mengozzi via Submission, Armlock | 4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Toffetti defeats Damiano Scogna via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Lancioli defeats Tiziano Casalino via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniele Battaglia defeats Jaup Xheli via KO/TKO, Injury | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabrizio Repossi defeats Michele Libraro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mirco Negrisoli defeats Stefano Chinello via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
Abed Dekkara defeats Ryan Lidon via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:54 Round 2 of 3, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Baselli defeats Andrea Silvestro via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brad Lidon defeats Milko Andreev via Submission, Armbar | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Moglioni defeats Diego Brugnano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Marcellino defeats Stefan Istoc via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Slam FC Underdog 5
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michele Baiano defeats Mohammad Reza Naseri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edoardo Di Gregorio defeats Marian Iovita via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Guido Possidente defeats Claudio Pacella via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Valentina Scatizzi defeats Adelasia Chilleri via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Cirami defeats Costantin Dolghi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Toninelli defeats Johann Devecchi via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds Bout Page | |
Fabrizio Repossi defeats Vincenzo Coscione via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Flavia Zanni defeats Allison Cucchi via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessandro Parigi defeats Emanuel Bakaj via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Enrico Marega defeats Michele Libraro via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Milko Andreev defeats Cosimo Totaro via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Marinsalda defeats Alessandro De Angelis via Submission, Armbar | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Toffetti defeats Kharim Taha via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dimitri Iorga defeats Diego Brugnano via KO/TKO | 2:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Moglioni defeats Francesco Marcellino via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC Underdog 4
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michele Baiano defeats Bakhtiyar Abdulaev via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 4 of 5, 17:13 Total Bout Page | |
Dumitru Girlean defeats Oleg Ursoi via KO/TKO | 3:44 Round 2 of 5, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Bicchi defeats Gianmarco Marroquin via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Hantig defeats John Ricci via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abraham Acosta defeats Mihail Lavraniuc via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Guido Possidente defeats Alessandro Capone via KO/TKO | 1:58 Round 3 of 3, 11:58 Total Bout Page | |
Valentina Scatizzi defeats Melanie Corbatto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Guido Cominelli defeats Riccardo Vita via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Ciraolo defeats Ricardo Porcinai via Submission, Armbar | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 4:31 Total Bout Page | |
Flavia Zanni defeats Ilaria Cavaretta via Submission, Armbar | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Michele Campanile defeats Jacopo Borgato via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC Underdog 3: House of Pain
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Eris Dano defeats Klaus Cuku via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michele Baiano defeats Gabriele Galluccio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Giordano Spalletti defeats Gabriele Cocci via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tiziano Ferranti defeats Alex Galeotti via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
Oreste Pellegrini defeats Gaetano Di Bella via Submission, Americana | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Riccardo Faeti defeats Matteo Soave via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 3, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Filippo Paciocco defeats Thomas Treviso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Davide Lanzillotta defeats Matteo Rofrano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Romano defeats Luigi Bordeiasu via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gianluca Cioffi defeats Tila Beori via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Davide Fabbrini defeats Davide Mariotti via Submission, Armbar | 2:57 Round 3 of 3, 8:57 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC 12: Para Bellum
Sunday, February 03, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marian Iovita defeats Paolo Zorzi via KO/TKO, Strikes | 3:39 Round 2 of 5, 8:39 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Milito defeats Michelangelo Lupoli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Simon Biyong defeats Fabio Russo via KO/TKO, Strikes | 1:57 Round 4 of 5, 16:57 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Shestakov defeats Geazi Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 4 of 5, 16:17 Total Bout Page | |
Wisem Hammami defeats Liviu Butuc via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:19 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Eris Dano defeats Luca Della Latta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Franc Agalliu defeats Abraham Acosta via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Bartoli defeats Andrea Romanacci via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Ursoi defeats Claudio Ciccola via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Ponzio defeats Gabriele Taccini via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Bicchi defeats Bryan Achaari via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niko Ceraglia defeats Vanni Melani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luigi Bordeiasu defeats Matteo Casini via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdou Kadirr Sowe defeats Soltan Mihail via KO/TKO, Punch | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cosimo Totaro defeats Davide D'Amato via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Pagu defeats Cristian Rizzo via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tiziano Ferranti defeats Diego Palloni via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Riccardo Faeti defeats Davide Fabbrini via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Shaba defeats Davide Ruggi via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matteo Rofrano defeats Davide Lanzillotta via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Tropeano defeats Ruslar Volkov via Disqualificaton, Stomp Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gianluca Cioffi defeats Francesco Giannino via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Slam FC 10
Monday, May 01, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leon Aliu defeats Fabio Russo via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Evasio D'Onofrio defeats Fabio Carbone via KO/TKO | 4:00 Round 2 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Rosi defeats Michelangelo Nigiotti via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:26 Round 2 of 5, 6:26 Total Bout Page | |
Filippo D'Amato defeats Marco Esposito via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matteo Ceglia defeats David Martin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luigi Palma defeats Ibrahima Sarr via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enis Ahouli defeats Stefano Maggi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:54 Round 3 of 3, 12:54 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Della Latta defeats Riccardo Ciucci via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gianfranco Reiti defeats Marco Grieco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michele Baiano defeats Gianmarco Susini via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denni Vallini vs. Andrea Bargi Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wisem Hammami defeats Andrea Marrazzo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessio Donà defeats Franc Agalliu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alberto Ponzio defeats Stefano Morotti via Disqualificaton, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carmine Pastore defeats Luciano Balzano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Slam FC Underdog 2
Sunday, February 05, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Evasio D'Onofrio defeats Leonard Niculae via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
Leon Aliu defeats Carlo Milani via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raffaele D'eligio defeats Leonardo Masi via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fakhreddine Saidani defeats Emanuele Cardone via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wisem Hammami defeats Pasquale Del Core via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Skatulsky defeats Nicola Antonelli via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Morotti defeats Domenico Sarracino via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hamid Bensmahi defeats Emanuele Pazienza via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Slam FC Underdog 1
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Manuel Valeri defeats Massimo Salvatore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Panzetta defeats Luca Cucca via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francesco Nuzzi defeats Alessio Esposito via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Saccaro defeats Ibrahima Sarr via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Filippo D'Amato defeats Marco Bianchi via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:30 Round 3 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Eris Dano defeats Riccardo Ciucci via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:10 Round 2 of 3, 3:10 Total Bout Page | |
Wisem Hammami defeats Matteo Luddeni via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Domenico Sarracino defeats Denni Vallini via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page |
Slam FC 9: Armageddon
Saturday, April 30, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mauro Cerilli defeats Matteo Riccetti via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:46 Round 2 of 5, 8:46 Total Bout Page | |
Gianni Melillo defeats Marco Sfera via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:05 Round 2 of 5, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Musardo defeats Michele Di Gregorio via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Ashley Rosi defeats Fabrizio Trotta via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:42 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Samin Kamal Beik defeats Katia Moauro via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raffaele D'eligio defeats Andrea Myrto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabio Russo defeats Sergio Pesce via KO/TKO, Retirement | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Massimo Salvatore defeats Vittorio Marotta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marian Iovita defeats Michele Klinkov via KO/TKO, Kicks | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pierluca Lorusso defeats Gabriele Cocci via KO/TKO, Shoulder Injury | 4:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matteo Ceglia defeats Gianmarco Gherla via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manuel Milito defeats Eros Balestro via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Rizzo Rubens defeats Marco Mastrolia via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ihab El Romani defeats Saif Belgacem via KO/TKO, Retirement | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Driss Benarbia defeats Manuel Baldini via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Skerdi Madhaj defeats Claudio Ciccola via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filippo D'Amato defeats Ciro Annunziata via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Saccaro defeats Simone Di Tullio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ibrahima Sarr defeats Ciro Mannilli via KO/TKO, Knees | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Edoardo Cutajar defeats Niccolo Orsini via Submission, Reverse Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Coscione defeats Alberto Mangani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vincenzo Tagliamonte defeats Isaac Dequadros via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Massimiliano Santoro defeats Massimo Raso via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrea Isola defeats Riccardo Ciucci via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Garaba defeats Jefferson De Filippis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Colagrossi defeats Juan Goncalves Da Silva Serra via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |