Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Peruvian Association of Mixed Martial Arts
APMMA Events
APMMA: Campeonato Nacional
Sunday, December 12, 2021
Máncora, Piura
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ander Jimenez Ruiz defeats Ronaldo Baca via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Francisco Morote defeats Claudio Sosa via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Carlos Paredes defeats Hais Hair Hill via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Maza defeats Junior Ramirez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alvaro Pacheco defeats Einer Tarillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Luis Gonzales Ramos defeats Alexander Vasquez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Monete defeats Enrique Ricci via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Enrique Ricci defeats Percy Alberto Agreda Bartolome via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Pucutaya defeats Luis Carlos Mana via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
Ronaldo Baca defeats Michel Acosta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Ander Jimenez Ruiz defeats Piero Arteaga via Submission, Armbar | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jimmy Utilla defeats Christofer Marquez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christofer Marquez defeats Cristofer Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Obando defeats Brayan Meza Asca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jair Andrade defeats Franchesca Mogollon via Submission, Armbar | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Bardales defeats Erick Ruiz Vergara via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Purisca defeats Piero Baca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jair Andrade defeats Mario Bardales via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexander Oyala defeats Daira Cerna via Submission, Armbar | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ander Jimenez Ruiz defeats Jordan Pucutaya via Submission, Armbar | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denilson Abadié defeats Carlos Gonzales via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Francisco Morote defeats Omar Rojos via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Maza defeats Carlos Paredes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alvaro Pacheco defeats Jose Luis Gonzales Ramos via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesus Muñante defeats Luis Leon via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Sebastian Obando defeats Jimmy Utilla via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Amaya defeats Joe Juarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Axel Alva defeats Oscar Amaya via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Mancora Fight Festival: MFF 1
Monday, October 18, 2021
Mancora, Piura
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gregoris Cisneros defeats Jesus Aviles via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 3 of 3, 12:35 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Mas Tang defeats Geyson Bobadilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Copa Andina MMA: Peru vs Ecuador
Friday, November 17, 2017
Lima, Lima Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alejandro Mayorga defeats Jorge Icomena via Submission, Armbar | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniela Vallejo defeats Alejandra Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jostin Quilca defeats Kevin Borjas via Submission, Armbar | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Torres defeats Bryan Andrade via KO/TKO, Punches | of 3 Bout Page | |
Raul Ramses defeats Gustavo Larriva via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Scamarone defeats Paco Espinoza via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
APMMA: First National of Amateur MMA - Final
Wednesday, October 18, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Omar Torres defeats Jhonatan Cieza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Borjas defeats Joshua Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Scamarone defeats Santiago Diche via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Sanchez defeats Patrick De La Mata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Ramses defeats Daniel Colon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Flavio Hurtado defeats Rivaldo Neciosup via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Alejandra Perez defeats Danna Brigutti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
APMMA: First National of Amateur MMA - Semi final
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Milko Tucto defeats Marco Scamarone via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Fernandez defeats Erick Torres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Cieza defeats Luis Arce Oviedo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Torres defeats Juan Carlos Licera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Flavio Hurtado defeats Jorge Hidalgo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Renato Caceres defeats Doddy Bringas via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Sanchez defeats Victor Urmendi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
APMMA: First National of Amateur MMA
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Lima, Lima Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Scamarone defeats Jose Murillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Santiago Diche defeats Luis Antonio Durand via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milko Tucto defeats Rolando Cienfuegos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aldair Guzman defeats Alvaro Pacheco via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Thiago Navarro defeats Steve Villano via Submission, Armbar | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raul Rances defeats Angel Campos via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Colon defeats Erick Villano via Submission, Armbar | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erick Torres defeats Jean Pierre Parra via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 3 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Borjas defeats Bruno Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Arce Oviedo defeats Humberto Mory via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Cieza defeats Angel Soto via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Torres defeats John Jairo Quiñones via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Carlos Licera defeats Albim Quispe via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Jhonatan Baltazar defeats Jesus Achi via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Angel Vargas defeats Jair Perez via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:50 Round 2 of 3, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
Jhefry Ingunza defeats Leonardo Villa via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Victor Urmendi defeats Jarol Ayquipa via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Sanchez defeats Jeffry Salgarriaga via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 3 of 3, 6:55 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick De La Mata defeats Diego Martinez via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:00 Round 3 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angel Ramirez defeats Jeremy de la Mata via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abrahan Sanchez defeats Anthony Limas via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Valenzuela defeats Matias Banda via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page |