Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Alliance Fighting Championships
- Name: Alliance Fighting Championships
- Headquarters: Russia
- Acronyms: AFC
AFC Events
Alliance Fighting Championships: Evening Knockouts
Saturday, October 21, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Akhmed Magomedov defeats Artur Galiullin via Submission, Armbar | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Evgeny Polevov defeats Ivan Berezin via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alexander Yezikov defeats Ivan Lunev via Submission, Armbar | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oleg Kostyukov defeats Arutyun Arutyunyan via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:20 Round 2 of 2, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Magomedov defeats Vazir Khalibekov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Danilov defeats Artur Galiullin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alliance Fighting Championships: Battle of Titans
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Novoselov vs. Sibakov
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Maxim Novoselov defeats Evgeni Sibakov via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tilek Zheenbekov defeats Evgeny Boldyrev via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yurik Smoyan defeats Ivan Volodichev via Submission | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Akhmed Magomedov defeats Mansur Azamatov via KO/TKO | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Marichev defeats Denis Borodaenko via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anna Antonyan defeats Viktoriya Shakhova via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:05 Total Bout Page | |
Bogdan Guskov defeats Ivan Lunechka via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Malik Abdurashidov defeats Arutyun Arutyunyan via Submission | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andranik Kazaryan defeats Sultan Kaparov via Submission | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Alliance Fighting Championship: Zhirinovsky Cup
Saturday, April 26, 2014
Moscow, RU
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nikolai Kaushansky defeats Alejandro Kratz-Ferrer via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Aliyar Sarkerov defeats Adilek Musaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:25 Round 2 of 2, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Sergey Savchenko defeats Fernando Bodryukov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Artem Lobanov defeats Stepan Gvozdichev via Submission, Armbar | 4:27 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Nikita Kochetkov defeats Aleksander Afonin via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 2 of 2, 6:20 Total Bout Page |