Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Simply The Best
STB Events
WKN Argentina: Stars Of Steel 5
Sunday, November 24, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Franco Panico defeats Ariel Teves via Submission | of 3 Bout Page | |
Enzo Juarez defeats Jeremias Rotela via Submission | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gaston Maidana defeats Gonzalo Juarez via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WKN Argentina: Stars Of Steel 3
Sunday, September 01, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gaston Maidana defeats Pablo Schiozzi via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Ramirez defeats Jorge Rodriguez via Submission, Armbar | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
K.O. San Luis
Sunday, November 11, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fernando Martinez defeats Brian Araujo via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Carlos defeats Francisco Lefebvre via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luis Avila defeats Juan Carlos Leppez via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
El Desafio Del Año: Cali vs Visotzky
Saturday, June 09, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Visotzky defeats Jorge Cali via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Ottaviano defeats Luis Avila via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexis Vera defeats Nahuel Alejandro Farias via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franco Demichelli defeats Tomas Moya via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brian Ipuche defeats Martin Hulbosh via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Urigo defeats Ramon Arevalo via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Simply The Best 19
Friday, May 18, 2018
Buenos Aires, AR
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jonatan David Gimenez defeats Lucas Valdovinos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Simply the Best 18
Friday, March 16, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ladislav Koky defeats Jakub Kukla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Simply the Best 16
Saturday, October 14, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Tomáš Možný defeats Ayman Hassanin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rokas Stambrauskas defeats Pavol Langer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergej Grecicho defeats Miroslav Štrbák via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandr Cverna defeats Kristof Nataška via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:45 Round 2 of 3, 9:45 Total Bout Page |
Simply the Best 14
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Makhmud Muradov defeats Shota Gvasalia via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:07 Round 3 of 3, 12:07 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandr Cverna defeats Adnan Alić via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Paata Tsxapelia defeats Jan Malach via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Dittrich defeats Jakub Křemen via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
WKN
Friday, October 04, 2013
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Muay Thai) Ignacio Capllonch defeats Cleidson Pereira Ramos via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nicolas Ryske defeats Emiliano Berois via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Pablo Roa vs. David Serrano Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Federico Roma defeats Marcelo Mendieta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Cristian Palacios defeats Walter Gonzalez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |