Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Action Fight League
- Name: Action Fight League
- Headquarters: Florida
- Acronyms: AFL
- Also Known As: Underground Cage Fighting Championship
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: israelc82
AFL Events
Action Fight League
Saturday, May 04, 7:00 PM ET
Action Fight League: Unconquered
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Boyd vs. Morrison
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Azeyah Boyd defeats Maurice Morrison via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcellus Wallace defeats Roberto Rodriguez via Submission, Arm Triangle | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Greg Sun defeats Hector Olazabal via KO/TKO | 2:07 Round 2 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Smith defeats Quentin Campbell via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gustavo Villamil defeats Rashaad Robinson via Submission | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moises Maribu defeats Ethan Denner via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tadesz Reid defeats Jean Baptiste via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jamari McNichol defeats Carlos Rodriguez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kevin Ngo defeats Nathan King via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shaun Stant defeats Jurace Henry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Anthony Maciczak defeats Danylo Znaieshev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Michael Pino defeats Carlos Cruz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Chris Kidwell defeats Jorge Duarte via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Aldo Dominguez defeats Trevor Schnurpel via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Benjamin Elbeze defeats Jordan Mims via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
AFL
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jimmy Washington defeats Devin Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joseph Diamond defeats Alan Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Tercero defeats Peyton Bond via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 0:52 Round 3 of 3, 6:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fredo Vasquez defeats Gavin James via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Israel Hernandez defeats Rene Roberts via Submission, Arm Triangle | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Miguel Diaz defeats Giovanni Gomez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Angelo Ramos defeats Kijon Anderson Brown via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christian Amezquita defeats Kervin Giordany via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sean Grant defeats Kerson Laforest via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Cruz defeats Jacob Proffit via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Amateur Series 3
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fernando Valdes defeats Gibrand Frontela via Decision | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonny Aponte defeats Justin Baptiste via Disqualificaton | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Trevor Schnurpel defeats Jose Ribas via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nick Costa defeats Sandro Moret via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tiernan Tognini defeats Edwin Hernandez via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Alvarez defeats Isaiah Torralbes via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
David Valdava vs. Jordan Ferro Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Move | of 3 Bout Page |
AFL: Invincible 2023
Friday, January 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Brandão defeats Matt Wagy via KO/TKO | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Markus Perez defeats Chase Gamble via Submission | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Ynastrilla defeats Mefi Monterroso via Submission | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jason Somchay defeats Nekoro Bunsie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Richard Mayol defeats Franklin Torres via Submission | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sal Guerriero defeats Matt Knauss via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damian Martinez defeats Kenneth Sabino via Submission | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Wyatt defeats Christopher Figueroa via Submission | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stanley Dorsainvil defeats Hernandez Banks via Submission | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mihai Culai defeats Rudisel Mora via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Amateur Series 2
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sharif Oripov defeats Jakob Wade via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Bryan Burgos defeats Daniel McElroy via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mauricio Loyo defeats Harold Morisset via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Barnes defeats Israel Hernandez via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gavin James defeats Parker Crowell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) TJ Stanislaus defeats Devin Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Alexander Telfort defeats Jonny Aponte via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Christian Amezquita defeats Nick Thomas via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Abdoulie Kah defeats Daniel Stolig via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 3 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ronald Rodriguez defeats Christian Mohan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
War at the Rock 2: FightGame
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mehdi Hassan defeats Emmanuel Verdier via KO/TKO, Dr. Stoppage | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trisha Cicero defeats Brandi Narvaez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Sabatello defeats Earnest Walls via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Ynastrilla defeats Rob Fuller via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Valentin defeats Kendly St. Louis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Linda Mihalec defeats Yajaira Cunningham via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shane O'Shea defeats Christopher Fernandez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:21 Round 2 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Vega defeats Keith Speed via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steven Defalle defeats Calvin Glover via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
War at the Rock 1
Saturday, February 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Felipe Douglas defeats Yosdenis Cedeno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edwin Sarria defeats Christian Ynastrilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Sabatello defeats Jeremias Fernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kendly St. Louis defeats Ramon Butts via KO/TKO | 4:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dilano Taylor defeats Derek Wilson via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Hay defeats A.J. Smith via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Garcia defeats Devon Lira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |