Grappling Promotion
UAE Jiu-Jitsu Federation
UAEJJF Events
2021 Abu Dhabi World Pro
Friday, November 19, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Ingridd Alves defeats Magdalena Loska via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ingridd Alves defeats Larissa Dias via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Magdalena Loska defeats Rana Qubbaj via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Julia Alves defeats Maja Povsnar via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Beatriz Mesquita defeats Margot Ciccarelli via Submission, Loop Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Margot Ciccarelli defeats Julia Maele via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Beatriz Mesquita defeats Julia Alves via Submission, Cross Choke From Closed Guard | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bianca Basilio defeats Liisi Vaht via Decision, Armbar | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Rodrigues defeats Rose El Sharouni via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rose El Sharouni defeats Liisi Vaht via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Rodrigues defeats Bianca Basilio via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Serena Gabrielli defeats Naiomi Matthews via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brenda Larissa defeats Eliana Carauni via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Eliana Carauni defeats Naiomi Matthews via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brenda Larissa defeats Serena Gabrielli via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Roosevelt Sousa defeats Paulo Brasil via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gutemberg Pereira defeats Walter Santos via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Walter Santos defeats M. Makhmakhanov via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gutemberg Pereira defeats Roosevelt Sousa via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matheus Felipe Xavier defeats Arsen Shapiev via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Erich Munis defeats Adam Wardziński via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Erich Munis defeats Matheus Felipe Xavier via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adam Wardziński defeats Arsen Shapiev via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Gualberto defeats Tommy Langaker via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats William Dias via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) William Dias defeats Tommy Langaker via Disqualificaton | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Levi Jones-Leary defeats Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Micael Galvão defeats Espen Mathiesen via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Espen Mathiesen defeats Ali Monfaradi via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fabricio Andrey defeats Youngseung Cho via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pablo Lavaselli defeats Israel de Sousa Almeirda via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Israel de Sousa Almeirda defeats Fabricio Andrey via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pablo Lavaselli defeats Youngseung Cho via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiago George defeats Abdullah Seena via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Diogo Reis defeats Giorgi Razmadze via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Diogo Reis defeats Hiago George via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giorgi Razmadze defeats Virgilio Carvalho via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hakuto Yamamoto defeats Marko Oikarainen via Submission | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathannael Fernandes defeats Francisco Jonas Andrade via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathannael Fernandes defeats Hakuto Yamamoto via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Francisco Jonas Andrade defeats Marko Oikarainen via Submission, Straight Ankle Lock | Bout Page |
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Jiu-Jitsu World Tour: Miami
Monday, September 28, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Francisco Jonas Andrade defeats Estevan Martinez via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Pinheiro defeats Suraj Budhram via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kennedy Maciel defeats Thiago Macedo via KO/TKO | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael Liera Jr. defeats Johnatha Barbosa Alves via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Guthierry Barbosa defeats Ronaldo Souza Junior via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Rafael de Lima via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Max Gimenis defeats Klidson Abreu via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Washington de Lima defeats Justin Ordinario via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Javier Gomez defeats João Pedro Rodrigues via Submission, Points | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samir Chantre defeats Osvaldo Moizinho via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Pierpaolo Antonio Chiappe Cortoneo defeats Pedro Farias via Submission, Points | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Santos defeats Gabriel Fonseca via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Diogo Araujo defeats Mauricio Antunes via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricardo Evangelista defeats Denilson Pimenta via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Jessa Khan via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thamires Aquino defeats Eliana Carauni via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nikki Sullivan defeats Heather Woods via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Emilly Silva via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Talita Nogueira defeats Maria Malyjasiak via Decision, Points | Rounds Bout Page |
2020 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Abu Dhabi
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kalel Santos defeats Masaaki Todokoro via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiago George defeats Diego Oliveira Batista via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Israel Souza via Decision, Golden Score | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tommy Langaker defeats Diego Ramalho via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Charles Negromonte defeats Julio dos Anjos via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adam Wardziński defeats Vandre Barbosa via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rodrigo Ribeiro defeats Igor Schneider via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Brenda Larissa via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Rodrigues defeats Amal Amjahid via Disqualificaton, Knee Reaping | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Larissa Paes defeats Hope Douglass via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thamara Ferreira defeats Martinia Gramenius via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabrieli Pessanha defeats Yara Soares via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
2019 Abu Dhabi Middleweight King of Mats
Sunday, September 15, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gustavo Batista defeats Isaque Bahiense via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Marcos Tinoco via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gustavo Batista defeats Max Lindblad via Submission, Choke From Back | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcos Tinoco defeats Max Lindblad via Submission, Estima Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manuel Ribamar defeats Nathan Mendelsohn via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Max Lindblad via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Max Lindblad defeats Manuel Ribamar via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Nathan Mendelsohn via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Max Lindblad defeats Nathan Mendelsohn via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manuel Ribamar defeats Isaque Bahiense via Decision | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gustavo Batista defeats Diego Ramalho via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcos Tinoco defeats Tommy Langaker via Decision | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gustavo Batista defeats Tommy Langaker via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcos Tinoco defeats Diego Ramalho via Submission, Footlock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gustavo Batista defeats Marcos Tinoco via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tommy Langaker defeats Diego Ramalho via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) João Gabriel Rocha defeats Kaynan Duarte via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Jonnatas Gracie via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Rudson Mateus via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Gabriel Rocha defeats Jonnatas Gracie via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jackson Sousa defeats Gerard Labinski via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonnatas Gracie defeats Donghwa Choi via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Adam Wardziński via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Gabriel Rocha defeats Gerard Labinski via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonnatas Gracie defeats Ricardo Evangelista via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adam Wardziński defeats Donghwa Choi via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Jackson Sousa via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jonnatas Gracie defeats Adam Wardziński via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricardo Evangelista defeats Rudson Mateus via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats João Gabriel Rocha via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jackson Sousa defeats Igor Silva via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gerard Labinski defeats Igor Silva via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Gabriel Rocha defeats Igor Silva via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Donghwa Choi via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricardo Evangelista defeats Donghwa Choi via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Gabriel Rocha defeats Jackson Sousa via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Jonnatas Gracie via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adam Wardziński defeats Ricardo Evangelista via Decision, Points | 1 Round, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
2019 Abu Dhabi World Professional Jiu-Jitsu Champion...
Friday, April 26, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Hiago George defeats Carlos Alberto Oliveira via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats João Miyao via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Isaac Doederlein via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tommy Langaker defeats Oliver Lovell via Submission, Choke From Back | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Faisal Al Kitbe via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Adam Wardziński via Submission, Kneebar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) João Gabriel Rocha defeats Yahia Hammadi via N/A | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Thamires Aquino via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bianca Basilio defeats Amal Amjahid via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Beatriz Mesquita defeats Ffion Davies via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thamara Ferreira defeats Alessandra Moss via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabrieli Pessanha defeats Claire-France Thévenon via Submission, Triangle Choke | of 1 Bout Page |
2019 Abu Dhabi Lightweight King of Mats
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Isaac Doederlein via Decision, Split | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Hiago George via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaac Doederlein defeats Joao Gabriel Sousa via Submission, Wrist Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Hiago George via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaac Doederlein defeats Samir Chantre via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tiago Bravo defeats Carlos Alberto Silva via Submission, Armlock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Samir Chantre via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaac Doederlein defeats Tiago Bravo via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Carlos Alberto Silva via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tiago Bravo defeats Samir Chantre via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Isaac Doederlein via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Carlos Alberto Silva defeats Samir Chantre via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Tiago Bravo via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaac Doederlein defeats Carlos Alberto Silva via Submission, Choke From Back | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Lee Ting via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiago George defeats Nobuhiro Sawada via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Joao Goncalves Neto via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lee Ting defeats Nobuhiro Sawada via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Goncalves Neto defeats Hiago George via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Nobuhiro Sawada via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Goncalves Neto defeats Lee Ting via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiago George defeats Joao Gabriel Sousa via Decision, Split | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Goncalves Neto defeats Nobuhiro Sawada via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hiago George defeats Lee Ting via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page |
2019 Abu Dhabi Grand Slam London
Saturday, March 09, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Ricardo Evangelista defeats Helton Junior via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Adam Wardziński via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Charles Negromonte via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Max Lindblad defeats Guilherme Rocha via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paulo Miyao defeats Isaac Doederlein via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Gabriel Sousa defeats Hiago George via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Carlos Oliviera defeats Nobuhiro Sawada via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabrieli Pessanha defeats Marta Szarecka via Submission, Choke From Back | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thamara Silva defeats Samantha Cook via Submission, Toe Hold | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ffion Davies defeats Larissa Paes via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ana Rodrigues defeats Rose El Sharon via Submission, Choke From Back | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mayssa Bastos defeats Julia Parea via Submission, Choke From Back | of 1 Bout Page |
2019 Abu Dhabi King of Mats, Middleweight
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gabriel Arges defeats Isaque Bahiense via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Rudson Mateus via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Arges defeats Manuel Ribamar via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats De'Alonzio Jackson via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Espen Mathiesen defeats Lucas Barbosa via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Arges defeats Rudson Mateus via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manuel Ribamar defeats De'Alonzio Jackson via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Diego Ramalho via Submission, Collar Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Espen Mathiesen via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Arges defeats Caio Caetano via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) De'Alonzio Jackson defeats Diego Ramalho via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Lucas Barbosa via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Manuel Ribamar via Decision, Referee | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Espen Mathiesen defeats Caio Caetano via Submission, Collar Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) De'Alonzio Jackson defeats Roberto de Souza via Submission, Wrist Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Gabriel Arges via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manuel Ribamar defeats Diego Ramalho via Submission, Arm Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rudson Mateus defeats Caio Caetano via Submission, Arm Lock | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Isaque Bahiense defeats Roberto de Souza via Decision, Points | 1 Round Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Arges defeats Espen Mathiesen via Submission, Collar Choke | of 1 Bout Page |