Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Evolution Combat Sports Network
ECMMA Events
ECMMA 12
Sunday, February 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing (Cage)) Vicky Swain defeats Pia Hagen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Fares defeats Tyler Morey via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ysai Vilamur defeats River O'Callaghan via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karson Koe defeats Adrian Gore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hassan Saleh defeats Remus Gore via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Cem defeats Matt Steans via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Beaman defeats Tarun Mittar via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Ciobanu defeats Aftab Lalldin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shayan Sahamipour defeats Adarsh Rai via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oscar Ferydooni defeats Declan Marshall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hayleigh Heather defeats Kerensky Fernandes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Arnoldas Isatkinas vs. Mason Whyborne Ends in a No Contest, Illegal Knee | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sherzod Kapralov defeats Harvey Rout via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Bodhi Mørck defeats Adam Raja via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 4 of 5 Bout Page |
ECMMA 11
Friday, November 11, 2022
Ayres vs. Gore
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tom Ayres vs. Aiden Gore Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
ECMMA 10
Saturday, August 20, 2022
Harling vs. Arnold
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jayden Harling vs. Spencer Arnold Ends in a Draw, No Decision | of 3 Bout Page | |
Pierce Royes defeats Tom Ayres via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolae Mezdrea defeats Joe Montague via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:31 Round 4 of 5, 10:31 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Mahoney defeats Michal Chojnacki via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 3:41 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Augusto defeats Remus Gore via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Onur Polatoglu defeats Gabriel Gore via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Billy Broster defeats Ross Woolard via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lewis McLelland defeats Lewis Haggar via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:23 Round 3 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Tselmuun Gerel defeats Adrian Gore via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tom Kirk defeats Pierre Tesson via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyle Lakin defeats Marcus Stephenson via KO/TKO, Standing TKO | 0:41 Round 2 of 3, 2:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Lew Manouch defeats Jake Thompson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Harvey Lougheed defeats Raiyan Khan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Bradley Fowle defeats Billy Dean via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
ECMMA 9
Sunday, May 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Monique Edwards defeats Angela Doyle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aaron Cain defeats Marco Calara via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brennan Gait defeats Adarsh Rai via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mahamed Amir defeats Josh Goldstone via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valentin Farcas defeats Gabriel Bute via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:11 Round 2 of 3, 3:11 Total Bout Page | |
Connor Patterson defeats Miles Manning via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tselmuun Gerel defeats Ross Woolard via Submission, Omaplata | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Harrison Weeks defeats Jay Fares via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mehmet Maslak defeats Jordan Phillpot via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Kenny Le defeats Ethan Wright via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Wall defeats Liam Murray via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Rafal Mirgh defeats Chak Ng via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Frankie Lilly defeats Anthony Harrison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Harry Lougheed defeats Vinny Baldwin via Submission, Armbar | 3:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
ECMMA 8
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tom Creasey defeats Ryan Curtis via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:52 Round 3 of 3, 13:52 Total Bout Page | |
Lee Coville defeats Ben Clifford via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Rajivan Somasunderam defeats Romario Duncan via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Emanuel Manoisas defeats River O'Callaghan via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mehmet Maslak defeats Zac Kelly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Myers defeats William Timmis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Zakariya Karasad defeats Marcus Stephenson via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tom Kirk vs. Hayden Sherriff Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
Aftab Lalldin defeats Dean Duncan via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Green defeats Farrell Ngunno via Submission, Armbar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Aiden Collins defeats Szabi Kovacs via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Frank Warwick defeats Sheldon Rodwell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Forouk Chniba defeats Will Perrin via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Nigh defeats Sean Monk via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Lee Cook defeats Adam Thompson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callum Hanman defeats Samuel Draper via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chak Ng defeats Lewis Beatie via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jay Fares defeats Jack Crittenden via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyle Lakin defeats Luke Dyson via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 7
Sunday, October 24, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Omar Reguigui defeats Rodrigue Teveira via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Muhammad Shazlee defeats Dru Oakes via Submission | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) TJ Simmons defeats Rafal Mirgh via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harry Myers defeats Samuel Draper via Submission | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Toby Preistley defeats Connor Knight via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Hunt defeats Raiyan Khan via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Qudrat Safi defeats Jordan Molinari via Submission | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jack Elliott defeats Ryan Clarke via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nathan Collins defeats Harun Dookit via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rienel Bronilla defeats Wayne Greydenes via Submission | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Troy Evans defeats Tcherno Bari via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shea Hammond defeats Frankie Lilly via Submission | 1:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Troy Kruger defeats Sunnat Yunusoz via Disqualificaton | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Weaver defeats Wes O'Neill via KO/TKO | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emilian Cioata defeats Ryan Clark via Submission | 0:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Callum Thomas defeats Jake Ashkettle via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chak Ng defeats Craig Wood via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrew Rodger defeats Karl Moughan via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing (Cage)) Bradley Fowle defeats Zdenko Gino via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathan Thompson defeats Dan Edwards via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Cooper defeats Connor King via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 2 of 3, 3:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ricky Whiteman defeats Demetri Oldinova via KO/TKO | 1:21 Round 2 of 3, 4:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Darren Clayton defeats Jack Bodil via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 6
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tcherno Bari defeats Marcus Stephenson via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steven Hill defeats Seamus Clifford via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Keane defeats Jordan Phillips via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kashaan Khan defeats Harry Myers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Krzysztof Wiśniewski defeats Charlie Milner via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Thomas defeats Karl Moughan via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yahiya Abdullah defeats Frank Warwick via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Martin defeats Yassine Adjadj via Disqualificaton | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Louis Maley defeats Harry France via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Cooke defeats Cameron Murphy via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ahmad Faizy defeats Anthony Edgley via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dru Oakes defeats Wayne O'Neil via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 5
Saturday, November 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sufyaan Dawood defeats David Laker via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolo Bilardo defeats Kashif Shahzad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Billy Fletcher defeats Oliver Bassil via KO/TKO, Body Punch | 1:42 Round 2 of 5, 3:42 Total Bout Page | |
Ashley Kilvington defeats Wilson Pereira via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iss Kurdi defeats Che Orris via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Yassine Adjadj defeats Wayne O'Neil via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ubaydullah Omar defeats Mauricio Clarke via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robb Summer defeats Mark Smith via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Henry Jones defeats Dan Ballard via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Myers defeats Ryan Cooper via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 4
Saturday, August 24, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Will Drewitt defeats Connor George via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kashaan Khan defeats Cameron Murphy via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ben Corcoran defeats Pól McElligott via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Keane defeats Ryan Cooper via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iss Kurdi defeats Josh Edwards via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Harry Myers defeats Keitano Fournillier via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 3
Friday, June 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Harry Keane defeats Andy Nunn via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Drewitt defeats Michael Douglas via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shanelle Dyer defeats Eivor Hovde Hoff via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Jones defeats Wayne O'Neil via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benbekhma Nabil defeats Marcus Stephenson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 2
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Henry Jones defeats Myles Welsh via KO/TKO, Head Kick | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tom Kirk defeats Callum Needen via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dan Tracey defeats Harry Hill via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aaron Cain defeats James Susans via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kashaan Khan defeats Adam Al-Tammini via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kieron Crooke vs. Pasqaule Federico Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Lincoln vs. Robb Summer Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stanley Gaughan defeats Ricky Whiteman via Submission, Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matt Sheffield defeats Kiron O’Connor via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rich Langridge defeats Louis Maley via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amir Ellithy defeats Ryan May via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Sufa defeats Liam Godden via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Clarke defeats Scott Savill via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
ECMMA 1
Friday, October 26, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Caleb Combes defeats Dom Colossus via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dru Oakes defeats Will Cairns via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tom Kirk defeats Adam Cates via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kashaan Khan defeats Lewis Loftus via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matt Sheffield defeats Aaron Cain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Toma Florin defeats Wayne O'Neil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |