Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Bushido Fighting Championship
BFC Events
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 7: 93 KG Grand Prix
Thursday, November 11, 2021
Almaty, KZ
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Svirid defeats Amanzhol Turabaev via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Manibek Nabiev defeats Nursultan Mederbek uulu via Submission | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Svirid defeats Seitbek Esirkepov via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 3 of 3, 10:26 Total Bout Page | |
Amanzhol Turabaev defeats Osman Abdulazizov via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Namik Neftaliyev defeats Alisher Abaskanov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aldiyar Tursunov defeats Dauren Abylgazinov via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhanibek Kanatbaev defeats Rustam Ibragimov via Decision | 5 Rounds Bout Page | |
Talgar Zhanuzak defeats Ramil Israilov via Submission | 3:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Svirid defeats Ismail Alizhaparov via KO/TKO | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seitbek Esirkepov defeats Erdaulet Zhenis via Submission | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Amanzhol Turabaev defeats Ikrom Bobomurodov via Submission | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Osman Abdulazizov defeats Alexander Astapov via Submission | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Safa Sultankulova defeats Munira Abdullaeva via KO/TKO | 3:45 Round 2 of 3, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
Daniyar Synasap defeats Avram Mirgaziev via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Farida Abdueva defeats Irina Markelova via Decision | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aydos Aynabekov defeats Zhakshylyk Yrysbek uulu via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 6: 84 KG Grand Prix
Thursday, September 09, 2021
Almaty, KZ
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Igor Svirid defeats Elbek Uraimov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dias Tastemirov defeats Yuriy Ryaboy via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 4, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Vadim Loparev defeats Zhamshit Sayfutdinov via KO/TKO, Strikes | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Namik Neftaliyev defeats Rinat Saitkulov via KO/TKO, Knee | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elbek Uraimov defeats Nursultan Sheraliev via KO/TKO, Submission to Punches From Full Mount | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Igor Svirid defeats Zhan Kenzhebayev via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (foot Injury) | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zharas Ilyasov defeats Serislam Serik via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zhasulan Abdikamal defeats Ulan Nurali via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kirill Karpekin defeats Maksat Siyazbekov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elbek Uraimov defeats Meirkhan Nygyman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nursultan Sheraliev defeats Gani Dikhanbaev via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Igor Svirid defeats Kairat Kabdrashov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:30 Round 2 of 3, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
Zhan Kenzhebayev defeats Marat Makhipov via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut From Knee) | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandr Ivanov defeats Farrukh Mirsharipov via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 5: 57 KG Grand Prix
Thursday, April 08, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Saginay Shukir defeats Bakhtiyar Nesipbek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhanibek Kanatbaev defeats Aleksandr Efimenko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zhandos Kydyraliyev defeats Ryspek Bektenov via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bekzhan Utemisov defeats Bakhtiyar Nesipbek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saginay Shukir defeats Zhanbolat Kurmashev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bekzhan Utemisov defeats Darkhan Skakov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek defeats Meiyir Abylgaziev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Saginay Shukir defeats Talgat Khalmuratov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abil Guseinov defeats Zhanbolat Kurmashev via Disqualificaton, Forbidden Knee | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bekzhan Utemisov defeats Ernar Zharylkasyn via Submission, Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Darkhan Skakov defeats Rustam Saidullaev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Nesipbek defeats Arman Salikov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Meiyir Abylgaziev defeats Sayan Myrzabayev via Submission, Triangle | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talgat Khalmuratov defeats Melis Malaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Saginay Shukir defeats Talgat Zhumagaliev via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhanbolat Kurmashev defeats Duman Nurtleuov via Submission, Ankle Lock | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abil Guseinov defeats Zhiger Dulatbekov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 4: 77 KG Grand Prix
Thursday, February 18, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Serik Tlekeev defeats Adilzhan Sandibekov via KO/TKO | 4:57 Round 2 of 3, 9:57 Total Bout Page | |
Serik Tlekeev defeats Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrey Bibikov defeats Ilya Bulavintsev via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shadiyar Akramov defeats Azamat Espay via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev defeats Sanjar Tajiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Serik Tlekeev defeats Ilyas Sadykov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev defeats Sanjar Tajiev via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zhandos Isabekov defeats Dastan Ergaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Sadykov defeats Ayan Ernst via KO/TKO, Kick | 0:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bauyrzhan Kuanyshbayev defeats Dzhakhar Shidakov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sanjar Tajiev defeats Ruslan Kaliev via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adilzhan Sandibekov defeats Maulen Ashimkhan via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Serik Tlekeev defeats Medgat Zakylbek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhandos Isabekov defeats Meirkhan Nygyman via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Makhir Aliev defeats Dastan Ergaliev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bolat Manarbek defeats Ayan Ernst via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches | 1:25 Round 2 of 3, 6:25 Total Bout Page | |
Ilyas Sadykov defeats Anvar Ikramov via Submission, Choke | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 3: Bantamweight Grand Prix 2020
Sunday, October 25, 2020
Almaty, KZ
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sultan Zholdoshbek defeats Rauan Bekbolat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhanibek Kanatbaev defeats Bobirzhon Tagaev via KO/TKO, Refusal to Hold the Extra Round | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dias Tastemirov defeats Arten Sheverov via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ablaikhan Khussainov defeats Ruslan Berchuk via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vasiliy Pissarskas defeats Akim Abaev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rauan Bekbolat defeats Zhanbolat Kurmashev via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 1:58 Round 2 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
Sultan Zholdoshbek defeats Bekzat Almakhan via Submission, Choke | 0:44 Round 2 of 3, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Vadim Loparev defeats Jamshid Tagaev via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhanibek Kanatbaev defeats Aydos Aynabekov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bobirzhon Tagaev defeats Nurtaza Dzhumakhanov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhanbolat Kurmashev defeats Bagdat Agybay via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rauan Bekbolat defeats Erzat Sakabanov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 12:52 Total Bout Page | |
Bekzat Almakhan defeats Aydin Kodekov via KO/TKO, Injury | 3:33 Round 2 of 3, 8:33 Total Bout Page | |
Sultan Zholdoshbek defeats Meyrbek Tulegenov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhanibek Kanatbaev defeats Ivan Dobrynin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aydos Aynabekov defeats Sanjar Saidmurodov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bobirzhon Tagaev defeats Akhmet Askarov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nurtaza Dzhumakhanov defeats Abrorbek Khakimov via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zhanbolat Kurmashev defeats Yerbol Kozhanov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bagdat Agybay defeats Maksat Siyazbekov via Submission, Elbow Lever | 4:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Erzat Sakabanov defeats Serzhan Sapargaliev via Submission, Armbar | 3:38 Round 3 of 3, 13:38 Total Bout Page | |
Rauan Bekbolat defeats Bekzhan Utemisov via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bekzat Almakhan defeats Talgat Khalmuratov via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page | |
Aydin Kodekov defeats Beksultan Tursunov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Meyrbek Tulegenov defeats Gabidulla Myrzashev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sultan Zholdoshbek defeats Ruslan Serikpulov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 4:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 2: Featherweight Grand Prix 201...
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nurzhan Akishev defeats Bagdos Olzhabay via Submission, Kimura | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Akim Abaev defeats Birzhan Bukeikhanov via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bagdos Olzhabay defeats Murat Bakhtorazov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurzhan Akishev defeats Ulan Tamgabaev via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murat Bakhtorazov defeats Nurzhan Zholdybay via Submission, Choke | 2:14 Round 3 of 3, 12:14 Total Bout Page | |
Bagdos Olzhabay defeats Serzhan Sapargaliev via KO/TKO | 4:20 Round 2 of 3, 9:20 Total Bout Page | |
Ulan Tamgabaev defeats Bakhtiyar Muhamediyarov via Submission, Choke | 0:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page | |
Nurzhan Akishev defeats Ruslan Serikpulov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nurzhan Zholdybay defeats Abylaykhan Ismailov via KO/TKO, Punches Referee Stoppage | 4:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Murat Bakhtorazov defeats Sundet Aytkul via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 6:48 Total Bout Page | |
Bagdos Olzhabay defeats Aziz Abzal via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:39 Round 2 of 3, 8:39 Total Bout Page | |
Bakhtiyar Muhamediyarov defeats Ali Kidraliev via Submission, Armbar | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Serikpulov defeats Kanat Kulmagambetov via Submission, Armbar | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Bushido Qazaqstan FC 1: Lightweight Grand Prix 2019
Thursday, October 10, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adil Boranbayev defeats Ruslan Akhmetov via Submission, Choke | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shadid Abdurazakov defeats Ansagan Kusainov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adil Boranbayev defeats Olzhas Eskaraev via Submission, Heel Hook | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Akhmetov defeats Serzhan Sapargaliev via Submission, Choke | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nurbek Tazhibaev defeats Sanbet Naimanbaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Olzhas Eskaraev defeats Murat Bakhtorazov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adil Boranbayev defeats Aibek Nurseit via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Serzhan Sapargaliev defeats Mukhtir Rustemov via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ruslan Akhmetov defeats Nurzhan Makhanbet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |