Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Rize Fighting Championship
- Name: Rize Fighting Championship
- Headquarters: West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
- Acronyms: RFC
- Ownership: Global Fighting Solutions
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: RIZEFC
RFC Events
Rize FC: Fight Night Fort Lauderdale
Saturday, May 25, 6:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Andy Hernandez defeats Richarde' Anderson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hair Ocampo defeats Danny Calafell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Miles Frimpong defeats Reynaldo Bravo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Rize FC: Fight Night Palm Beach
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
John Templar defeats Donovan Wiggins via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rize FC: Alabama
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Prescott defeats Josh Zuckerman via Submission | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Homer Mangram defeats Toby Pee via KO/TKO | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anna Crutchfield defeats Miriam Nazar via Decision | 3 Rounds, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Bell defeats Quadarrius McGinnis via Submission | 3:24 Round 2 of 3, 8:24 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Elias Anders via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shawn Winland defeats Dylan Alvarez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Castelein defeats Patrick Earwood via Submission | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Scrivner defeats Jordan Dent via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Williams defeats Isaiah Linn via Submission | 0:34 Round 2 of 3, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
Woods Horace defeats Jacob Perez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jamal Swain defeats Trevion Berry via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rize FC: Tadlock vs. King
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marquis King defeats Austin Tadlock via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Emily Martins defeats Bianca Rosales via Submission | 2:32 Round 3 of 3, 8:32 Total Bout Page | |
Fontrell Clarke defeats Charles Appolon via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Alex Rivas via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rene Elijaiek defeats Jose Marillo via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ulyses Fernandez defeats Israel Hernandez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donovan Wiggins defeats Amir Mozayanpour via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Henry Hampton defeats Francisco Sensi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Parker Appel defeats Andrew Samblas via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Abdoulie Kah defeats Andy Hernandez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peyton Bond defeats Charlie Oneill via Submission | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page |
Rize FC: Battle vs Oripov
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sharif Oripov defeats Kalik Battle via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 3 of 3, 6:42 Total Bout Page | |
Stephanie Cline defeats Jen Brewer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick Pierre defeats Bruno Dalfarra via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Arthur Jean defeats Abdoulie Kah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Lonchang vs. Avry Mutschler Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Angel Marcano defeats Raul Trevino via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Peyton Bond defeats Patrick Aquila via Disqualificaton, Knee to Groin | of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Phil Bickart defeats Lucas Duharte via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Rize FC: Hammel vs. Tadlock
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Austin Tadlock defeats Kyle Hammel via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Bell defeats Brian Batey via Submission | 2:46 Round 2 of 3, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Miriam Nazar defeats Ludy Alves via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 3, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gerrit Burns defeats Andy Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bianca Rosales defeats Gracie Grecco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Appolon defeats Lester Santana via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kenny Castro defeats TJ Stanislaus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shaquille Van Zichem defeats Christian Gavilanez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Sharif Oripov defeats Yampier Ramirez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Austin Spivey defeats Corey Jacobs via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Lonehang defeats Jesse Young via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fredo Vasquez defeats Remy Ricardo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edring Cerifin defeats Mario Dominguez via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Rize FC: Fight Night Palm Beach
Friday, September 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
J.C. SanJuan defeats Gustavo Mena via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Issac Martinez defeats Ulysses Fernandez via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eric Lopez defeats Bryan Burgos via Decision | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lucas Rosa defeats Fredo Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jaguar West defeats Remi Lazcano via KO/TKO, Punch to the Head | of 3 Bout Page | |
Nosomy Pozo defeats Corey Jacobs via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Angel Marcano defeats Jordan Nogareda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gavin James defeats Brett Vangel via Disqualificaton, Illegal Knee | of 3 Bout Page | |
Bruno Dalfarra defeats Julio Torres via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lester Santana defeats Edring Cerifin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tiahna Guyan defeats Ludy Alves via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Rize FC
Friday, June 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dakota Trice defeats Llewellyn Wilson via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmie Pace Jr. defeats Edring Cerifin via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page |
Rize FC: Alpha Warrior
Friday, April 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Llewellyn Wilson defeats Jacob Kreitel via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Mercado defeats David Richardson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aysia Cortez defeats Miranda Galban via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Jacobs vs. Gustavo Merit Ends in a Draw | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eric Lopez defeats Ismael Hernandez via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jimmie Pace Jr. defeats Charles Appolon via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Paul Winters via KO/TKO | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rize FC: Sudden Death
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Josh Zuckerman defeats Jesus Hernandez via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Saeger defeats Nelton Marsh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Zuckerman defeats Adrian Perez via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 2 Bout Page | |
Jose Gallegos defeats Phil Ramer via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Willoughby defeats Oscar Perez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Filipe Valentim defeats Kalik Battle via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
Li Wilson defeats Ulysses Hernandez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Justin Jarrett via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Wilfried Aby defeats Brian Batey via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mokhammadail Saidov defeats Von Parker via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff McPherson defeats Kevin Wilkerson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 2 of 3, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Hernandez defeats Auhston Elleby via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 2 Bout Page |
Rize FC
Saturday, November 13, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brian Batey defeats Anthony Wise via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Al Durgolo defeats Timothy Riley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Ziad Sibai defeats Ariel Perez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Roobins Colin via Submission | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lorenzo Trevino defeats Gustavo Mena via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Wilfried defeats Lester Santana via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rize FC
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Fort Lauderdale, FL
US Southeast Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Corey Jacobs defeats Geovanni Gomez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rize FC
Saturday, May 15, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Llewellyn Wilson defeats Dylan Inman via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronnie Lavigne defeats Robert Russell via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Geovanni Gomez defeats Vincent Constantino via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Esquilin defeats Jeff McPherson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Cunningham defeats Ariel Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Ocasio defeats Samuel Mercado via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Rize FC
Saturday, March 20, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Filipe Valentim defeats Ernesto Suarez via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Al Durgolo defeats Cameron Lueck via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 2 of 3, 4:24 Total Bout Page | |
Lucas Rosa defeats Alfredo Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Esquilin defeats Stephen Robinson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Llewellyn Wilson defeats Emilio Suarez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Team MMA Championships
Saturday, December 12, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Starks defeats Idris Perry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brandon Carroll defeats Abasi Perry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jorge Molina defeats David Bell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
John Lopez defeats Blake Battousai Larossa via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Sierra defeats Al Durgolo via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Phillip Jackson defeats Jason Bray via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Geovanni Gomez defeats Michael Odwazny via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
Llewellyn Wilson defeats Greg Sun via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rene Robert vs. Matthew Mumford Ends in a Draw | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Team MMA Championships
Saturday, September 19, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Richard Mayol defeats Jorge Molina via Submission | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Starks defeats Justin Jimenez via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Stevo Morris defeats James Mitchell via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Keven Navas defeats Chris Gonzalez via Submission | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Rhodes defeats Javier Gonzalez via Submission | 2:19 Round 3 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
John Lopez defeats Andy Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamari McNichol defeats Zane Cox via Submission | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |