Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ragnarok Combate
- Name: Ragnarok Combate
- Headquarters: Santiago, Chile
- Acronyms: RCK
RCK Events
Ragnarok 7
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Camilo Zenteno defeats German Badallo via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ivan Galaz defeats Juan Carlos Leppez via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Catalina Romero defeats Luisa Segoviano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Seguel defeats Arnaldo Moska via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nelson Rojas defeats Wanderley Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ragnarok Combate 6
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roque Junior defeats Alfredo Muaiad via KO/TKO | 4:39 Round 2 of 5, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
Eduardo Matias Torres Caut defeats Guilherme Miranda via KO/TKO, Knee to the Liver | 1:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valentina Escobar defeats Pilar Taboada via Submission, Armbar | 3:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pablo Burgos defeats Cristian Gomez via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Claudia Pizarro defeats Loly Espinoza via Submission, Armbar | 3:10 Round 2 of 3, 8:10 Total Bout Page |
Ragnarok Combate 5
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Christopher Ewert defeats Luis Avila via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roque Junior defeats Javier Valdebenito via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolas Mandiola defeats Wanderley Silva via Submission, Armbar | 4:10 Round 3 of 3, 14:10 Total Bout Page | |
Catalina Romero defeats Valentina Meyer via KO/TKO | 4:05 Round 3 of 3, 14:05 Total Bout Page |
Ragnarok Combate 4
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Victor Valenzuela defeats Matias Ibañez via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jony Morales defeats Franco Opazo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alfredo Muaiad defeats Jimmy Martinez Vela via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valentina Escobar defeats Lucero Valkiria via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ragnarok Combate 3
Saturday, October 29, 2022
Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan Region
Latin America Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Antonio Carstens defeats Christian Dipp via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javier Valdebenito defeats Francisco Angelini via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joans Lorca defeats Osvaldo Cabrera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Ragnarok Combate 2
Saturday, August 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jazmin Navarrete defeats Paula Luna via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Seguel defeats Misael Montivero via Submission, Armbar | 1:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastián Vidal defeats Osvaldo Cabrera via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sebastian Polanco defeats Raul Farias via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |