Boxing Promotion
International Boxing Association
IBA Events
IBA Champions Night
Friday, July 12, 9:00 AM ET
Serpukhov, Moscow Oblast
Russia Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Albert Batyrgaziev vs. Jono Carroll Confirmed | 12 x 3 min Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night: Madrid
Saturday, May 04, 12:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Javier Ibanez defeats Jose Quiles via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enmanuel Reyes defeats Shohjahon Abdullaev via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aziz Abbes Mouhiidine defeats Uke Smajli via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Escobar defeats Franck Mombey via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deepak Bhoria defeats Martin Molina via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergio Martinez defeats Davron Bozorov via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night: Almaty
Saturday, April 27, 10:00 AM ET
Almaty, KZ
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Saidjamshid Jafarov defeats Talgat Shayken via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bekzad Nurdauletov defeats Luis Antonio Tejada via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ali Akhmedov defeats Carlos Rivero via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 2 of 10, 4:50 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abel Mina defeats Magomed Madiev via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Farukh Tokhtasynov defeats Yury Osipov via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Davlat Boltaev defeats Sagyndyk Togambay via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bekman Soylybayev defeats Davit Azizyan via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Temirtas Zhussupov defeats Anvar Khodzhiev via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artush Hovhannisyan defeats Adlan Selmurzayev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 4 of 8, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night: Ufa
Saturday, April 20, 12:30 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Artur Subkhankulov defeats James Chereji via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pavel Sosulin defeats Ulugbek Sobirov via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danis Gabdrafikov defeats Bobo-Usmon Baturov via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dmitry Zakharov defeats Syrgak Abdyzhapar uulu via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gor Khachatryan defeats Seymur Isayev via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 2 of 6, 5:44 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leon Antonyan defeats Azizbek Abdugofurov via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bekkhan Israilov defeats Nursultan Amanzholov via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night: Tashkent
Sunday, April 14, 8:00 AM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hasanboy Dusmatov defeats Samuel Carmona via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Artem Suslenkov defeats Michael Hunter via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev defeats Fatih Keles via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elnur Abduraimov defeats Carlos Ornelas via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mujibillo Tursunov defeats Juma Choki via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ikboljon Kholdarov defeats Sagadat Rakhmankul via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alokhon Abdullaev defeats Jargal Otgonjargal via KO/TKO | Round 5 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jakhongir Zokirov defeats Agron Smakici via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night: Aguascalientes
Saturday, April 06, 9:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bryan Acosta defeats Alberto Melian via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:53 Round 8 of 8, 22:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marco Verde defeats Roniel Iglesias via KO/TKO, Injury Retirement | 3:00 Round 5 of 8, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jose Miguel Borrego defeats Dante Ettore via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rogelio Romero defeats Evgeny Shvedenko via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shamar Canal defeats Miguel Martinez via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Julio Castillo defeats Kevin Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Santiago Flores Guerrero defeats Francisco Lopez Esparza via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roberto Nevarez defeats Fernando De la Cruz via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night
Friday, February 16, 2024
Dushanbe, TJ
Asia Central Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sharabutdin Ataev defeats Loren Alfonso via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eduardo Nunez defeats Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 11/12, 33:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirazizbek Mirzakhalilov defeats Luis Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bakhodur Usmonov defeats Javid Chalabiyev via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page |
IBA Champions Night
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Albert Batyrgaziev defeats Lazaro Alvarez via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Evgeny Tishchenko vs. Leon Harth Overturned to No Contest | 2:45 Round 6/12, 17:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muslim Gadzhimagomedov defeats Artur Mann via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 8/10, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mark Petrovski defeats Lucas Browne via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 4/10, 10:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sofiane Oumiha defeats Jose Quiles via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Loren Alfonso defeats Aliaksei Alfiorau via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Saidjamshid Jafarov defeats Sewon Okazawa via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |