Boxing Promotion
German Boxing Association
GBA Events
Grand Boxing 7
Sunday, September 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nusret Ainto defeats Suekrue Koese via KO/TKO | 1:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Flamur Haxha defeats Grigor Kirov via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Behrouz Kakhrou defeats İhsan Naphan via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 2 of 4, 4:38 Total Bout Page |
Fightnight
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vedat Deniz defeats Mario Obenauer via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 4 of 4, 11:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Max Geier defeats Christopher Wittman via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amar Chaoui defeats Dennis Juergen via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Liridon Alan Ozog defeats Martin Friesse via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Cengizhan Sengönül defeats Aleksandar Nikolic via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 2 of 4, 4:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Valmir Perzhaku defeats Bohuslav Jano via KO/TKO | 0:12 Round 3 of 4, 6:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) John Fisher Odoch defeats Dominik Koch via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 3 of 4, 8:28 Total Bout Page |
Fightnight Hof Vol. 4
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Etem Bayramoglu defeats George Aduashvili via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 2 of 6, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamad Mardenli defeats Jackie Mefire via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashad Karimov defeats Teimuraz Abuladze via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Pham vs. Weiss
Sunday, September 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tim Pham defeats Robert Weiss via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yasir Ahmed Malik defeats Mohamed Abalgouch via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Terry Zunke defeats Mario Obenauer via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Wittman defeats Dennis Juergen via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulselam Saman defeats Justin Traeger via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leon Schrei defeats Ahoufack Gaitan via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Osasu Otobo defeats Dennis Fuchs via KO/TKO | 1:14 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rizvan Bataev defeats Ismail Targui via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 4, 4:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joe Lewis Owuso defeats Adam Boankod via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page |
Ranking Fights Boxing
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alexander Frank defeats Awadh Tamim via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 4 of 12, 9:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Khachatryan defeats Rostislav Alekseev via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ion Barsan defeats Tarkan Oezcoban via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eugen Buchmueller defeats Henri Tamdja via KO/TKO | 0:42 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Nesterenko defeats Nicolas Holcapfel via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Azer Soltanov defeats Dzianis Makar via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Letzter Gong
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rene Huebner defeats Christian Dulz via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Schmager vs. Yehor Priadko Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Benjamin Jardine defeats Nicholas Bethel via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Open-Air Boxen
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Toni Thes defeats Mario Lenz via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 2 of 8, 3:27 Total Bout Page |
Musa vs. Joensuu
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Samy Raid Musa defeats Mika Joensuu via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Kirmizitoprak defeats Robert Wagner via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Abdulselam Saman defeats Dennis Juergen via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leon Schrei defeats Maxime Mondemo via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Osasu Otobo defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rizvan Bataev defeats Henri Tamdja via Disqualificaton | 2:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nabil Zaky defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 3 of 4, 8:46 Total Bout Page |
Sin City Profiboxnacht
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Christian Dulz defeats Koeksal Orduhan via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erik Wenzek defeats Murteza Husein via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 2 of 4, 3:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Wienke defeats Dejan Dragosavac via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armin Graf defeats Haroon Sharfi via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Kriedemann vs. Girke
Friday, August 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Felix Kriedemann defeats Mazen Girke via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Ammann vs. Boskovic
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Nümbrecht, North Rhine-Westphalia
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Dustin Ammann defeats Martin Boskovic via KO/TKO | 0:07 Round 3 of 6, 6:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issam Faiz defeats Kilian Weck via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Deniz vs. Burry
Sunday, July 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Vedat Deniz defeats Lars Burry via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andreas Masold defeats Henri Tamdja via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jackie Mefire defeats Ahoufack Gaitan via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rizvan Bataev defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 2 of 4, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drin Krasniqi defeats Riad Shikh Kilo via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sayed Zaki Hashimi defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Eastside Fightnight
Saturday, July 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Enrico Koelling defeats Ali Ismayilov via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Volkan Gokcek defeats Rauf Aghayev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mucahit Oezcan defeats Ismat Eynullayev via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 2 of 6, 3:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alicia Melina Kummer defeats Mariami Nutsubidze via KO/TKO | 1:23 Round 3 of 6, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rasul Alautdinov defeats Achilleas Tsanaktsidis via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Next Generation Fight Night 1
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Diyab Simon Dabschah defeats Teemu Tuominen via KO/TKO | 1:04 Round 2 of 8, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamza Salahudin defeats Artur Shevchuk via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tim Pham defeats Mohamed Abalgouch via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Deniz Altz defeats Henri Tamdja via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rizvan Bataev defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 2 of 4, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Wishan Sungarov defeats Lars Burry via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 4 of 4, 11:48 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Kadri Amine defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Ferdi's Fight Night
Saturday, June 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ferdinand Pilz defeats Lorenzo Garro via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maurice Milcke defeats Michal Hadrbolec via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Chupil defeats Mazen Girke via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Mueller vs. Rueda
Friday, June 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Rico Mueller defeats Luis Ernesto Rueda via KO/TKO | 2:48 Round 6 of 8, 17:48 Total Bout Page |
Grand Boxing
Sunday, April 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Amarildo Bakaj defeats Juma Misumali via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 2 of 8, 3:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Roberto Bakaj defeats Istvan Kiss via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 3 of 8, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Flamur Haxha defeats John Sunday via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armend Hasani defeats Mojtaba Karimi via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 2 of 4, 4:33 Total Bout Page |
Night of Rebels
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kabiru Towolawi defeats Pascal Wolters via KO/TKO | 1:24 Round 11/12, 31:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viktor Mihailovic defeats Toni Thes via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 2 of 12, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sotirios Georgikeas defeats Gusmyr Perdomo via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Oleschak defeats Martin Boskovic via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Landau Boxen
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sahan Aybay defeats Lulzim Muaremi via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fatih Altunkaya defeats Nabil Zaky via KO/TKO | 1:36 Round 3 of 8, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eugenio Milazzo defeats Achilleas Tsanaktsidis via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 4 of 4, 11:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andreas Masold defeats Lars Burry via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vedat Deniz defeats Dennis Juergen via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 4 of 4, 11:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christopher Wittman defeats Mario Obenauer via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Drin Krasniqi defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 0:31 Round 2 of 4, 3:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Kirmizitoprak defeats Robert Weiss via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Champions Fight Night Vol. 2
Saturday, April 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Ibrahim Yildirim via KO/TKO | 0:59 Round 2 of 12, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zinar Jamal defeats Henri Tamdja via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Malik Aksakal defeats Oktavian Gratii via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jan Meiser defeats Adnan Oezcoban via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Milena Belimov defeats Lena Fenjacob via KO/TKO | 0:32 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmet Key defeats Fetour Nizar via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 2 of 4, 3:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Amir Saljiji defeats Dennis Juergen via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Farina Römling defeats Sabine Hempel via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Ranking Fights Boxing
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Lelito Lopez defeats Siarhei Huliakevich via KO/TKO | 0:54 Round 5 of 8, 12:54 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Khachatryan defeats Jan Maršálek via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Volkan Gokcek defeats Nadzir Bakhshyiev via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 5 of 6, 13:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Avci defeats Lasha Kupatadze via KO/TKO | 0:51 Round 4 of 6, 9:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ivan Nesterenko defeats Petr Pavliska via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Ayiti defeats Teimuraz Abuladze via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Landau Boxen
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Ibrahim Yildirim via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sahan Aybay defeats Gianluca Perla via KO/TKO | 1:42 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Enzo Melani via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samy Raid Musa defeats Lars Burry via Disqualificaton | 0:22 Round 3 of 6, 6:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andreas Masold defeats Peter Stuhlfauth via KO/TKO | 1:13 Round 3 of 4, 7:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vedat Deniz defeats Mario Obenauer via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamed Abalgouch defeats Justin Traeger via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Henri Tamdja defeats Timur Labazanov via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Profiboxen: Jaede vs. Varduashvili
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mike Jaede defeats Paata Varduashvili via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 3 of 12, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Donsley Figino defeats Pavel Herman via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shoaib Akhtar defeats Peter Mellar via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 3 of 4, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maurice Milcke defeats Josef Holub via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 2 of 4, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rasul Alautdinov defeats Pavel Šiška via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamza Hussein defeats Feras Al Nimer via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kevin Traynor defeats Justin Meifert via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 2 of 4, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denys Pesotskyy defeats Abel-Charli Marta via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 2 of 4, 4:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Justin Marvin Hoffmann defeats Daniel Coker via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maksim Bogancov defeats Michal Hadrbolec via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Philipp Pankin defeats Niklas Pedersen via KO/TKO | 0:35 Round 3 of 4, 6:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timo Westphal defeats Erik Misurda via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 2 of 4, 4:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Johannes Missal defeats Martin Cerny via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Hammonds defeats Zahir Bennett via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page |
Fight World 8
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Huenkar Polat defeats Engin Solmaz via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marc Dube defeats Ali Hassan Zadeh via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mirko Sikora defeats Justin Syring via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 2 of 6, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karim Bouguerra defeats Arwed Daub via KO/TKO | 0:31 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Moustafa Moustafa defeats Koeksal Orduhan via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohammed Kadri Amine defeats Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Dulz defeats Dejan Dragosavac via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Flamur Haxha defeats Patrick Keller via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |