Boxing Promotion
German Boxing Association
GBA Events
Kerkmann vs. Winter
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Jakob Winter via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Workers Hall House Gala
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alexander Schurhoff defeats Christian Dulz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nicole Schaefer defeats Sabine Hempel via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Altunkaya vs. Ksendov
Sunday, September 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Fatih Altunkaya defeats Serhii Ksendzov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamad Mardenli defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Jackie Mefire via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Mami Kaba via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alen Lauriolle defeats Dennis Fuchs via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Panther Boxen
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Moritz Huetten defeats Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Jackie Mefire via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Khaled Albakri defeats Frederik Silas Suenger via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nasir Akbari defeats Cankan Guenyuezlue via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Patrick Keller via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Landau Boxnacht
Saturday, September 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Arber Bellegu defeats Enzo Melani via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Rahim Azizi via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hueseyin Akdemir defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Weiss defeats Henri Tamdja via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Julian Edwards via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Panther Boxen
Sunday, August 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Deniz Altz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Lars Burry via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Georgios Bitzenis defeats Reda Amine via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Altunkaya defeats Mario Obenauer via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Weiss defeats Henri Tamdja via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viskhan Kurkaev defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andreas Masold defeats Rahim Azizi via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxen Live
Saturday, August 20, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Armin Graf defeats Ivan Milutinovic via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adam Usumov defeats Cemal Gulsen via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leoni Krause defeats Stephanie Wirt via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mucahit Oezcan defeats Dusko Vujicic via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Christian Dulz defeats Mirko Sikora via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Martin Friesse defeats Justin Syring via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Vidakovic vs. Thes
Saturday, August 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zvjezdan Vidakovic defeats Toni Thes via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4/12, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamza Salahudin defeats Michael Klempert via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Enes Yardimci defeats Murteza Husein via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Huenkar Polat defeats Georgios Bitzenis via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Orhan Guelsen defeats Nasir Akbari via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 6 of 8, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Volkan Hacihasanoglu defeats Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ibrahim Yildirim defeats Dejan Dragosavac via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
Uzuev vs. Lenz
Sunday, July 10, 2022
Uzuev vs. Lenz
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zelimhan Uzuev defeats Mario Lenz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 8, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Piergiulio Ruhe defeats Naqibullah Nazari via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Muhammed Idress Khan via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Magomed Haziev defeats Alireza Amini via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet-Emin Bingoel defeats Lars Burry via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Muhammad Oguzhan Arifogullari defeats Rahim Azizi via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Doberstein vs. Sakic
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juergen Doberstein defeats Ivan Sakić via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ben Nsafoah defeats Aleksandar Nikolic via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Salah Jahel defeats Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nikita Horn defeats Vasyl Iskra via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sergej Schaufler defeats Patryk Zuchowski via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Fight Club Wuppertal
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Soltby vs. Izoria
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mohamed Soltby defeats Tamaz Izoria via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marc Lambertz defeats Mazen Girke via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sarhad Nouzad defeats Giorgi Bliadze via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sherif Morina defeats Vladimer Janezashvili via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 2 of 4, 5:10 Total Bout Page |
Dessaur Boxnacht
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ramona Kuehne defeats Yulia Kutsenko via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Viktor Plotnikov defeats Ronny Gabel via Decision, Split | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Birkan Garip defeats Sabri Ulas Goecmen via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Salahudin vs. Zadeh
Sunday, June 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Hamza Salahudin defeats Ali Hassan Zadeh via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamad Mardenli defeats Mowsstafa Mansor via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Kerkmann defeats Schihahd Marc Dabschah via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alen Lauriolle defeats Dennis Fuchs via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Altunkaya defeats Dennis Juergen via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Muhammed Idress Khan via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jackie Mefire vs. Jamny Kumande Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robin Hardrick defeats Cemal Gulsen via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Lewandowski vs. Anzalone
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Lewandowski vs. Anzalone
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Dennis Lewandowski defeats Vincenzo Anzalone via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
Open Air Gala
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Polat vs. Jomardashvili
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Huenkar Polat defeats Shalva Jomardashvili via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alexander Schurhoff defeats Christian Dulz via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Leonie Giebel vs. Nicole Schaefer Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mucahit Oezcan defeats Murteza Husein via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Night for Masters
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Delibaltaoglu vs. Gogishvili
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Edi Delibaltaoglu defeats Davit Gogishvili via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alpay Yaman defeats Hamza Wandera via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Samy Raid Musa defeats Stephane Tchamba via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shane Schaak defeats Marius Mertig via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) David Lohse defeats Jawad Amir via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxen Hart Wiess
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Korte vs. Arias
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Patrick Korte vs. Jorge Alejandro Arias Ends in a Draw, Majority | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Awadh Tamim defeats Shkelqim Ademaj via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 9/10, 26:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ilias Essaoudi defeats Aleksander Kallashi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eduard Mueller defeats Oussama Monib via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tiran Metz defeats Reda Amine via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Gentleman's Fight Night
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ferdinand Pilz defeats Hector Gabriel Perez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Althof vs. Stuhlfauth
Sunday, June 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Oliver Althof defeats Peter Stuhlfauth via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Agali Alishov defeats Sasa Janjic via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 2 of 6, 3:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juergen Manger defeats Rahim Azizi via KO/TKO | 0:07 Round 3 of 4, 6:07 Total Bout Page |
El Scheich vs. Buchmueller
Saturday, May 28, 2022
El Scheich vs. Altinas
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Djuar El Scheich defeats Emre Altinas via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 4/10, 10:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tarkan Oezcoban defeats Karim Achour Boukari via KO/TKO | 0:55 Round 2 of 8, 3:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yannick Linaniye defeats Mirko Sikora via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Karrar Hussein defeats Dogan Kurnaz via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Guemues vs. Burry
Sunday, May 22, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ibrahim Guemues defeats Lars Burry via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 6, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lulzim Muaremi defeats Rahim Azizi via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robert Weiss defeats Oussama Monib via Disqualificaton | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Madeleine Mohrhardt defeats Stephanie Wirt via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mehmet Altunkaya defeats Julian Edwards via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nana Rodrick defeats Mario Obenauer via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alen Lauriolle defeats Reda Amine via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ismail Targui defeats Karkit Nasser via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Frank vs. Meroro
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Frank vs. Meroro
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Alexander Frank defeats Vikapita Meroro via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rashad Karimov defeats Dzianis Makar via KO/TKO | 2:14 Round 2 of 6, 5:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada defeats Aleh Kisialiou via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 3 of 6, 8:25 Total Bout Page |
Boksgala Espelkamp
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Christian Pawlak defeats Omar Jatta via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 10/12, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Riza Baydilli defeats Georgios Bitzenis via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Oleschak defeats Yesilat Berkta via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Volkan Hacihasanoglu vs. Michael Klempert Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Edonis Berisha defeats Engin Solmaz via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Erkan Doru defeats Josef Holub via KO/TKO, Retired | 3:00 Round 2 of 4, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rocky Zander defeats Patrik Szamko via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Venetis vs. Nino
Friday, May 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Nico Venetis defeats Luis Nino via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 5/12, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jhoneiker Quintana defeats Michael Kannler via KO/TKO, Cut Stoppage | 3:00 Round 3 of 6, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shoaib Akhtar defeats Pavel Herman via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Temitope Abiola defeats Peter Mellar via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maciej Stawicki defeats Thomas Hergert via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Donsley Figino defeats Tibor Andrej via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maurice Milcke defeats Peter Botos via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Wolters vs. Zeller
Saturday, April 23, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Pascal Wolters defeats Istvan Zeller via KO/TKO | 0:36 Round 5/12, 12:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tasif Khan defeats Jose Antonio Jimenez via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 1 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Maximilian Schnell defeats Manuel Posada via KO/TKO | 0:08 Round 3 of 8, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kerem Yildirim defeats Morad Bubarad via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |